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SPN 707 Fmi 1

El documento describe un problema con el voltaje del alternador en excavadoras de oruga medianas, indicando que el voltaje es válido pero está por debajo del rango operativo normal. Se detallan los pasos de diagnóstico para verificar el estado de la batería, el relé de la batería y el alternador, así como las conexiones relevantes. Además, se identifican posibles causas de falla y se proporciona información sobre la ubicación de los componentes y el equipo de diagnóstico necesario.

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willy torres
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© © All Rights Reserved
Nos tomamos en serio los derechos de los contenidos. Si sospechas que se trata de tu contenido, reclámalo aquí.
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0% encontró este documento útil (0 votos)
334 vistas6 páginas

SPN 707 Fmi 1

El documento describe un problema con el voltaje del alternador en excavadoras de oruga medianas, indicando que el voltaje es válido pero está por debajo del rango operativo normal. Se detallan los pasos de diagnóstico para verificar el estado de la batería, el relé de la batería y el alternador, así como las conexiones relevantes. Además, se identifican posibles causas de falla y se proporciona información sobre la ubicación de los componentes y el equipo de diagnóstico necesario.

Cargado por

willy torres
Derechos de autor
© © All Rights Reserved
Nos tomamos en serio los derechos de los contenidos. Si sospechas que se trata de tu contenido, reclámalo aquí.
Formatos disponibles
Descarga como PDF o lee en línea desde Scribd
See RCM + TSG Title Alternator Voltage - Data Valid But Below Normal Operational Range + Model Group ‘Medium Crawler Excavator(HX210/220HD+) cope Reason Result (HCE)SPN FM 707 1 > Signal part of the Alternator Node | power circuit — Due to battery discharge or short circuit, Level Te he signalisinput to the > Unable to charge battery voltage ‘CMCU but the voltage range lower than 4 CMCU normal operating range + Circuit s at Heese o7 ca ya > Alternator(CN-74 #2) is connected to the CMCU(CN-56 #67) via CN-2 #9 and CN-5 #8 > Alternator(CN-74 #84) is connected to the starter motor(CN-45 #84), which is connected to the battery relay(CR-O1) + Component. Location [Link].HRZ2OHD Hees 707_cOM.2 22050 > @ CN-56(CMCU) :In the cabin, Positioned on the front right side of the seat reference (integrated with the cluster) > @ CN-5(Terminal connector) : Located inside AIRCON-COVER LOW > @ CN-2(Terminal connector) : Outside the cabin, located near ENGINE > @ ALTERNATOR #Ve Terminal : Located in ENGINE > @ ALTERNATOR -Ve Terminal: Located in ENGINE = Condition > F/C occurrence judgment: CMCU > FIC generation condition: (In the 400rpm or more) 10 seconds continuous. Alternator measurement voltage below < 18V + Addition (xc pane s022080 eESPA_707 ADO. }22040 Information» CMCU part number : 2UK6-32110 > CMCU, CNS, CN-2, CN-74, CR-23 Pin map (Refer to above) > Possible Cause of Failure Component 1. Circuit (Harness, Circuit) 2. Alternator 3, CMCU For more information, refer to T/S Step and Step Guide ett Race © Advance Preparation + T/S Step * Step Guide > Materials: Diagnostic Tools, Wire for harness inspection more than 10m (for CMCU sensor) > Specific Diagnostic information : Multimeter, Terminal removal tool AS > Check on safe around B \ > Check in Not started state > Before checking, ensure that all connectors are tightened properly Step Check item Judgement Step 1. Check for failure Step 1-1, HCESPN 707 /FMI1 Fault Is the HCESPN 707 / FMI 1 active in the MCU Active DTC ste P code occurrence screen? Is the fault code other than HCESPN 707 / FMI1 active in the Step 1-2, Other fault code occurrence cy pctive DIC screen? Step 2. Check battery I (4) jr step Step 2-1, Check battery terminal (x) 'Sthe voltage between battery terminal (+) ~ chassis ground 2 20-25V Is the voltage between Battery relay(CR-01) ~» chassis ground Step 2-2. Check battery relay 20-25V? Step 3, Check alternator step St#P 3-1. Check alternator 8+ terminal _s the voltage between CN-74 #8+ ~ chassis ground 3. voltage 20-25V? Step 3-2. Check alternator L terminal Is the voltage between CMCU(CN-56 #67) ~ chassis ground voltage 20-25V? Step 1. Check for failure Step 1-1, HCESPN 707 / FMI 1 Fault code occurrence Checking Way Reference Key on — Monitor Menu ~* Monitoring — Active DTC - MCU pate Sd Pe) nd Manage Check “° on) Check HCESPN 707 / FMI 1 Fault code occurrence Judgement Is the HCESPN 707 / FMI 1 active in the MCU Active DTC screen? Yes No Next Procedure Next Procedure Goto ‘Step 2" Goto ‘Step 1-2" Step 1-2, Other fault code occurrence Judgement Is the fault code other than HCESPN 707 / FMI active in the MCU Active DTC screen? Yes No Next Procedure Next Procedure Refer to the Trouble Shooting Guide to solve other trouble codes and go to ‘Step 1 END Step 2. Check battery Step 2-1, Check battery terminal (+) Checking Way Reference Key on Normal range : 20~25V check Sharp clip / pin inserted on terminals to use ® multimeter, check the voltage between battery terminal (+) ++ chassis ground een 7072.3,00200 Judgement Is the voltage between battery terminal (+) - chassis ground 20~25V Yes No Next Procedure Next Procedure Battery discharge, terminal corrosion and tightening Goto ‘step 24 Step 2-2 status check and go to ‘Step 1: Step 2-2. Check battery relay Checking Way Reference Key on Normal range : 20~25V check Sharp clip / pin inserted on terminals to use multimeter, check the voltage between Battery relay(CR-01) ~ chassis ground Judgement \s the voltage between Battery relay(CR-01) ~ chassis ground 20-25V? Yes Next Procedure Goto ‘Step 3-1" No Next Procedure Replace Battery relay(CR-01) and go to ‘Step 1-1" Step 3. Check alternator Step 3-1, Check alternator B+ terminal voltage Checking Way Key on Normal range : 20-25V Check Sharp clip / pin inserted on terminals to use multimeter, check the voltage between CN-74 #8+ chassis ground Reference Judgement Is the voltage between CN-74 #B+ — chassis ground 20~25V7 Yes Next Procedure Go to ‘Step 3-2" No Next Procedure Check or replace alternator(CN-74) and go to ‘Step 1~ 1 Step 3-2, Check alternator L terminal voltage Checking Way Reference Key on Normal range : 20~25V Sharp clip / pin inserted on terminals to use Check multimeter, check the voltage between CN-56 #67 ‘+ chassis ground Goto ‘Step 3-3" Judgement Is the voltage between CMCU(CN-56 #67) + chassis ground 20~25V? Yes No Next Procedure Next Procedure Replace CMCU and go to ‘step 1°

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