100% found this document useful (1 vote)
[…] from Owner/Agent, for residential use only,

the premises located at: , Unit # (if applicable),


(Street Address)

CA, .
(City) (Zip)

2. TERM: The term of this Agreement is month-to-month. Except as prohibited by law, this Agreement may be terminated by
Resident after service of a written 30-day notice of termination of tenancy, in accordance with California law. Except as
prohibited by law, this Agreement may be terminated by the Owner/Agent by service upon the Resident of a written 60-day
notice of termination of tenancy. However, Civil Code Section 1946.1 provides that “if any tenant or resident has resided in the
dwelling for less than one year”, the Owner/Agent may terminate this Agreement by service upon the Resident of a written 30-
day notice. Any holding over thereafter shall result in Owner/Agent initiating legal proceedings to recover possession of the