Electronically Filed - St Louis County - December 03, 2021 - 09:53 PM
[…] things, no answers, and no privilege logs of any kind.
43. Dad subsequently failed to seasonably supplement his (non)answers.
44. On November 30, 2021, at the close of discovery, Dad served objections
only to all Requests for Production propounded upon him.
45. Trial Exhibit 15, Dad’s Objections to Requests for Productions ordered
by February 13, 2021, and Objections to Requests for Productions for
December 10, 2021, trial, is attached hereto, incorporated by reference.
IV. MOTION TO INCREASE THE AMOUNT OF BOND
46. Pursuant to RSMo. Sec. 526.070 (“Injunction Bond”), “No injunction,
unless on final hearing or judgment, shall issue in any case, except in
suits instituted by the state in its own behalf, until the plaintiff, or some
responsible person for him, shall have executed a bond with sufficient
7
Electronically Filed - St Louis County - December 03, 2021 - 09:53 PM
surety or sureties to the other party, in such sum as the court or judge
shall deem sufficient to secure the amount or other matter to be enjoined,
and all damages that may be occasioned by such injunction to the parties
enjoined, or to any party interested in the subject matter of the
controversy, conditioned that the plaintiff will abide the decision which
shall be made thereon, and pay all sums of money, damages and costs
that shall be adjudged against him if the injunction shall be dissolved. In
lieu of the bond the plaintiff may deposit with the court such sum, in
cash, as the court may require, sufficient to secure such amounts.”
47. Here, TRO was granted in part based on ex-parte communications and
Judge’s erroneous belief that Mom sued Carol Love. Dad’s legal bills
filed on January 5, 2021 (hidden from public view on the casenet until
Judge Heggie changed their security level on August 12, 2021) show ex-