The Financial Institutions Have Committed Fraud Against The American People
[…] action should not be dismissed as to certain defendants (docs. #78 #79). This matter
State v. Pratt
closed. Testimony at trial indicated that payments to the construction company were made ostensibly
for construction work performed on the properties, but there was no evidence that any such work had
been done. The complaint further alleges that, in reliance on these false and misleading purchase
agreements and loan applications, the mortgage lenders involved were swindled out of loan funds.
Under Minn.Stat. § 609.52, subd. 2(4), a person is guilty of theft by swindle if the person, “whether by
artifice, trick, device, or any other means, obtains property or services from another person.”
Amended Complaint, Anna Isaacs and Jody Kimbrell are suing the Royal Bank of Canada, a Canadian
chartered bank, RBC Capital Markets Corporation, Anthony Giannini, Steven Smith and Todd Rhoades
for their involvement in extending them mortgages. Plaintiffs allege these Defendants used false and