The Financial Institutions Have Committed Fraud Against The American People
[…] conflicts be used to obstruct the orderly administration of justice. See, e.g., John Doe No. 1, 272 F.3d at
122. Of course, a defendant's conduct is often bridled by an impression that he must engage a court
through his lawyers. As such, a defendant will be held to have discharged his duty where he makes a
reasonable effort to bring the matter to the court's attention. During the six months leading up to the
trial, the trial court held several hearings on pre-trial motions, with Bergerud present, at which
Bergerud's court-appointed attorneys examined potential trial witnesses. In doing so,
RCW 42.17.340(3). The agency bears the burden of proving that refusing to disclose "is in accordance
with a statute that exempts or prohibits disclosure in whole or in part of specific information or
records". RCW 42.17.340(1). Agencies have a duty to provide "the fullest assistance to inquirers and the
most timely possible action on requests for information". RCW 42.17.290. Finally, agencies "shall not
distinguish among persons requesting records, and such persons shall not be required to provide
information as to the purpose for the request" except under very limited circumstances. RCW
are to take into account the Act's policy "that free and open examination of public records is in the
public interest, even though such examination may cause inconvenience or embarrassment to public
officials or others". RCW 42.17.340(3). The agency bears the burden of proving that refusing to disclose
"is in accordance with a statute that exempts or prohibits disclosure in whole or in part of specific
information or records". RCW 42.17.340 (1). Agencies have a duty to provide "the fullest assistance to
inquirers and the most timely possible action on requests for information". RCW 42.17.290
RCW 42.17.340(3). The agency bears the burden of proving that refusing to disclose "is in accordance
with a statute that exempts or prohibits disclosure in whole or in part of specific information or
records". RCW 42.17.340(1). Agencies have a duty to provide "the fullest assistance to inquirers and the
most timely possible action on requests for information". RCW 42.17.290. Finally, agencies "shall not
distinguish among persons requesting records, and such persons shall not be required to provide