The Financial Institutions Have Committed Fraud Against The American People
[…] McVey ex rel. County of Maricopa, 234 Ariz. 125, 132, ¶ 25 (App.
2014). The borrower, or trustor, retains possession and enjoys the benefits of the property, but transfers "bare legal
title" to the
Bank in its capacity as the beneficiary under the trust deed in the federal suit. ¶ 8 In arguing whether Bates and the
Bank are privies, the parties rely on the statutory definitions of a trust deed, trustee, and beneficiary. A trust deed is
a “deed ... conveying real property to a trustee in trust to secure the performance of an obligation of the trustor ...
to a beneficiary.” Utah Code Ann. § 57–1–19(3) (LexisNexis 2010). The beneficiary is “the person ... designated in
a trust deed as the person for whose benefit a trust deed is given,” while the trustee is “a person to whom title to real
Chebatoris v. Moyer
real estate may be affected in law or equity." Neb. Rev. Stat. § 76-211 (Reissue 2003) lists the minimal requirements