0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] Please respond and/or rebut the following, point by point and line by line, in affidavit form,
and provide documentary evidence to support your claim.
A valid contract must be evidenced, signed and dated by both parties. Please detail explicitly
who has signed for CITIZENS BANK;N.A MEGAN CORRIGAN;VINCENT BLAKE;DCM
SERVICES; Martha Hanson General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer.. , what positions
they hold and where the signature is evidenced.
Any claims of money alleged to be owed based on an instrument/note/contract, as an operation
of law, are subject to UCC § 3-305, which in part states:
The right to enforce the obligation of a party to pay an instrument is subject to the following:
(1) a defense of the obligor bused on

(i) Infancy of the obligor to the extent It Is a defense to a simple contract,

(ii) duress, lack of legal capacity, or illegally of the transaction which, under other law,
nullifies the obligation of the obligor,
(iii) fraud that induced the obligor to sign it). instrument with neither knowledge nor
reasonable opportunity to learn of its character or its essential terms, or

(iv) discharge of the obligor in insolvency proceedings;

(v)

I Bessie Dunston lawfully demand to have mailed to me a Certified and Verified Copy of
an executed 2 PARTY SIGNED contract between the “Lender” and myself from the
existing original containing a blue/black ink signature;